Nuceta Plus®

Nuceta Plus®

Paracetamol & Caffeine

Analgesic & Antipyretic

Composition: 

Nuceta Plus® tablet: Each tablet contains Paracetamol 500 mg & Caffeine 65 mg.

Add to Wishlist
Category:
  • Description
  • Reviews (0)

Description

Nuceta Plus®

Paracetamol & Caffeine

Analgesic & Antipyretic

Composition: 

Nuceta Plus® tablet: Each tablet contains Paracetamol 500 mg & Caffeine 65 mg.

Indication: 

Fever, headache, migraine, muscle ache, backache, toothache & menstrual pain.

Dosage & Administration: 

Adults : 1-2 tablets every 4-6 hours. Maximum dose: 8 tablets daily. Not recommended for children below 12 years.

Supply: 

10 x 10’s Alu-PVC blister pack in a cartoon.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.


Be the first to review “Nuceta Plus®”